|
Post by Drifter on Nov 11, 2005 1:40:52 GMT -5
Which are your favorite Anime's of all time? Mine are:
Gundam Gundam 0083 Gundam Wing Gundam 08th MS Team Tenchi Muyo Tenchi Universe Tenchi in Tokyo Kikiader Full Metal Alchemist Outlaw Star InuYasha Trigun Digimon (I USED to, now I don't care about it anymore) Chobits .Hack (Used to as well) Please Teacher Fooly Cooly (Furi Curi, FLCL) Words Worth The Zelda Cartoon. (From waaay back in the day) The MegaMan Cartoon (Frm Waaaay back in the day as well) Samurai Champloo Love Hina Love Hina Again (Yes, that's it's name) Naruto SWAT Katz (Hell yes, though it's not an anime) Bleach Tenjou Tenge Wolf's Rain CowBoy Bebop Ninja Scroll (Only the movie, not the series) Yu Yu Hakusho Blue Gender Dragon Ball Z (USED to as well) Case Closed Parania Agent Jungle wa Istumo Hale No chi Guu Jungle Wa Istumo Hale No chi Guu FINAL He is my master 2 x 2 Shinobuden
And that's all I can remember at the Moment. *lazies*
|
|
Jessi
Who
I am Dr. Hobo
Posts: 14
|
Post by Jessi on Jan 4, 2006 6:29:36 GMT -5
We don't get much anime on TV here in the UK but my favourites are: All the Tenchi series Excel Saga Naruto Rayearth Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust Cowboy Bebop Outlaw Star Full Metal Alcamist Wolf's Rain Dragonball Z (started by whole manga/anime obession off) Bleach I don't have another cash to buy any more
|
|
|
Post by dakkonblackblade on Jul 6, 2006 5:25:32 GMT -5
SWAT Katz is badass but its not anime...>_>
My sig is from an anime anyones hardly ever heard about its called Betterman one of my top 10 favorites
1. Madlax 2. Robotech 3. Gundam Wing 4. Betterman. 5. Trigun 6. Yumeria 7. Vampire Hunter D and Bloodlust 8. Naurto (later on in the series) 9. Love Hina 10. Samuri Champloo
# 1 being all time favorite.
|
|
|
Post by Drifter on Jul 6, 2006 13:54:49 GMT -5
I know. But it still deserves to be on that list. >.>
|
|
final
A WhoGirl Person
Posts: 75
|
Post by final on Jul 6, 2006 14:45:20 GMT -5
Ninja Scroll did get a series...<.< but it doesn't deserve to be on this list.
In no particular order :
Ninja Scroll(Movie) Hellsing Naruto Full Metal Alchemist Ranma 1/2 Noir Samurai Champloo Mahoromatic Dears .Hack//Sign (Twilight...NOOOOO!!!!!!! Horrible >.<) Chobits Elfen Lied Case Closed (Detective Conan in Japan) Ghost Stories (The dubbed version actually owns the original version) Excel Saga Inuyasha (Although...it is kind of getting repetitive now so it's starting to fall off the list...) Ghost in the Shell : SAC Gundam Wing (the one with Heero as the main char...Gundam Seed is fine but I just really dislike Kira for some reason) Comic Party Tsukihime Rozen Maiden (I just love this one!) Miami Guns
And for some extra fun. Worst anime I've ever layed eyes on and that my mind hasn't had the kindness of wiping it from memory yet... :
Eiken
|
|
|
Post by Drifter on Jul 6, 2006 16:06:04 GMT -5
Oh, I didn't know that... Meh.
Also, edited my list abit to Add Jungle wa istumo Hale nochi Guu, & JWIHNG FINAL.And He is my Master for no apparent reason other then I liked it. <.<
|
|
|
Post by dakkonblackblade on Jul 7, 2006 5:21:38 GMT -5
Ahhh Elfien Lied I loved that one....
Another one people SHOULDENT watch is Gunslinger Girls...So depressive.
|
|
|
Post by Kitty on Jul 8, 2006 1:54:41 GMT -5
Ahhh Elfien Lied I loved that one.... Another one people SHOULDENT watch is Gunslinger Girls...So depressive. oh really? I heard it is pretty good. I was even considering buying it. Can you tell me a lil more whats so wrong with it?
|
|
|
Post by dakkonblackblade on Jul 8, 2006 22:10:18 GMT -5
Well throughout the entire series the girls are neglected and pushed aside and their only purpose is to kill they have NO LIVES at all and its just dull extremely slow horrible ending and just crap. I give it like a 4/10
|
|
|
Post by Mobius on Aug 2, 2006 1:27:49 GMT -5
Inuyasha Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex Gundam G (The one between Wing and Seed) Gundam Seed Naruto Full Metal Alchemist Samurai Champaloo Digimon (Only Series 1 and 3) Pokemon (I used to watch it when I was 8 and it started my interest in anime)
|
|
|
Post by dreamer on Aug 17, 2006 23:05:24 GMT -5
WOOW ! Drifter you have seen just a few animes. My current favourite would be blue gender. I love a good sweet romantic anime will a stronger female lead. and lots of action and a bit o humor as well And most importanly a great end, most of the animes I have seen end badly. Cya
|
|
|
Post by Drifter on Aug 18, 2006 6:48:34 GMT -5
I'm just gettin' started though. ;P
Which reminds me. More to the list.
Amaenaideyo .Hack//Sign (Downloaded all the eps and watched it again, liked it again. XD) Kakyuusei 2 Air (TV)
Trying to find some good anime's to watch. Preferably comedy. Anyone got any suggestions? >>
|
|